Maren Kirstine Sørensen, 19001993 (aged 92 years)

Name
Maren Kirstine /Sørensen/
Given names
Maren Kirstine
Surname
Sørensen
Also known as
Maren /Clausen/
Birth
Christening
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Death of a husband
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Death
February 28, 1993 (aged 92 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
18581924
Birth: October 7, 1858 23 28 Tobøl, Guldager Sogn
Death: January 4, 1924Avtrup, Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
mother
18621953
Birth: May 4, 1862Fåborg By og Sogn, Ribe Amt
Death: June 10, 1953Avtrup, Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
Marriage MarriageNovember 16, 1888Fåborg Kirke, Ribe Amt
10 months
elder sister
18891975
Birth: September 23, 1889 30 27 Avtrup, Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
Death: October 4, 1975
15 months
elder brother
18901983
Birth: December 22, 1890 32 28 Avtrup, Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
Death: March 30, 1983
3 years
elder brother
18931974
Birth: November 11, 1893 35 31 Avtrup, Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
Death: September 18, 1974
3 years
elder brother
18961983
Birth: October 27, 1896 38 34 Avtrup, Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
Death: June 11, 1983Christiansminde, Vester Skovby, Vestenskov Sogn
4 years
herself
19001993
Birth: August 8, 1900 41 38 Avtrup, Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
Death: February 28, 1993
3 years
younger brother
19031998
Birth: May 26, 1903 44 41 Avtrup, Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
Death: October 24, 1998
3 years
younger brother
19061987
Birth: January 5, 1906 47 43 Avtrup, Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
Death: April 10, 1987Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
4 years
younger sister
19101949
Birth: January 31, 1910 51 47 Avtrup, Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
Death: February 20, 1949Avtrup, Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
Family with Peter Clausen Petersen
husband
18991948
Birth: February 28, 1899Brønsfeld, Brøns Sogn
Death: July 19, 1948
herself
19001993
Birth: August 8, 1900 41 38 Avtrup, Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
Death: February 28, 1993
son
19332017
Birth: June 20, 1933 34 32 Avtrup, Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
Death: June 2017Rousthøje, Grimstrup Sogn
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Burial
fancy-imagebar
Karen Marie Gregersen (1873–1949) Karen Kirstine Hansen (1905–1956) Julius Pedersen (1899–1983) Ane Methea Hansen - bedstemor (1884–1971) Eskild Peder Eskildsen + Sofie Margrethe Feddersen Ane Magdalene Hansen (1869–) Madsine Maren Kjerstine Eskildsen (1843–1921) Asta Mary Eskildsen (1917–2001) Michel Pedersen (3xTip) (1759–1819) Peder Marinus Sørensen (1896–1983) Peder Eskild Pedersen (1885–1964) Andreas Marius Eskildsen - Bedstefar (1882–1951) Søren Jepsen Hansen (1879–1964) Peder Jacob Hansen - Oldefar (1852–1920) Michel Pedersen (3xTip) (1759–1819) Dorthea Bothilde Thomsen (1860–1940) Hilda Marie Jakobsen (1898–) Agnes Hansen (1896–1988) Hans Hansen Pedersen - Tipoldefar + Ane Pedersen - Tipoldemor Harriet Rasmussen (1917–) Erhardt Kristensen (1906–1993) Frands Christensen (1841–1901) Andreas Andresen Schmidt (1912–1994) Andreas Marius Eskildsen - Bedstefar (1882–1951) Asta Mary Eskildsen (1917–2001) Stense Jensen (1913–1978) Karen Anina Jensen (1910–) Helga Lykke Thomsen (1889–1968) Peder Jacob Hansen - Oldefar (1852–1920) Christen Eskesen 5 x tipoldefar (1690–1760) Arnold Peder Kristensen (1908–1962) Anders Andreas Sørensen (1893–1974) Søren Thomsen Sørensen (1893–1979) Osvald Hansen Lykke Thomsen (1894–1957) Ane Methea Hansen - bedstemor (1884–1971) Signe Kristine Christensen (1906–1990) Peder Jacob Hansen - Oldefar (1852–1920) Søren Nielsen Jepsen - Tipoldefar (1817–1870) Sigfred Pedersen (1909–2004) Søren Jepsen Hansen (1879–1964) Christen Sørensen Eskildsen (1868–1927) Emma Sørensen (1905–1978)