Asta Elisabeth Andresen Schmidt, 19232004 (aged 81 years)

Name
Asta Elisabeth Andresen /Schmidt/
Given names
Asta Elisabeth Andresen
Surname
Schmidt
Also known as
Asta /Thomsen/
Birth August 13, 1923 38 35
Christening September 30, 1923 38 35 (aged 1 month)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAne Marie Sørensen
June 24, 1942 (aged 18 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherAne Marie Sørensen
June 29, 1942 (aged 18 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherNiels Herman Nielsen
December 1, 1942 (aged 19 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherNiels Herman Nielsen
December 7, 1942 (aged 19 years)
Note: N. Herman var den sidst levende Pottemand i Sognet.

N. Herman var den sidst levende Pottemand i Sognet. Han rejste rundt paa Fyn og solgte Jydepotter, der tilvirkedes her i Sognet i forringe Aarhundrede.

Death of a fatherChristen Andresen Schmidt
October 30, 1962 (aged 39 years)
Burial of a fatherChristen Andresen Schmidt
November 3, 1962 (aged 39 years)
Death of a motherAne Mathea Nielsen
January 29, 1973 (aged 49 years)
Death of a brotherAndreas Andresen Schmidt
February 1, 1994 (aged 70 years)

Death of a husbandAage Thomsen
April 7, 2000 (aged 76 years)

Death of a sisterAnne Marie Andresen Schmidt
May 10, 2004 (aged 80 years)

INDI:_LIVING
Yes

Death November 16, 2004 (aged 81 years)

Burial
Family with parents
father
18851962
Birth: January 20, 1885Brandsbøl, Havnbjerg Sogn
Death: October 30, 1962Brørup By og Sogn
mother
18881973
Birth: February 14, 1888 30 26Rodebæk, Fåborg Sogn, Ribe Amt
Death: January 29, 1973Brørup
elder brother
19121994
Birth: June 6, 1912 27 24Vejen Præstegård, Vejen Sogn
Death: February 1, 1994
2 years
elder sister
19142004
Birth: May 24, 1914 29 26Vejen Præstegård, Vejen Sogn
Death: May 10, 2004
sister
Private
brother
Private
herself
19232004
Birth: August 13, 1923 38 35Lundgård, Brørup Sogn
Death: November 16, 2004
Family with Aage Thomsen
husband
19152000
Birth: December 6, 1915Vitten By og Sogn
Death: April 7, 2000
herself
19232004
Birth: August 13, 1923 38 35Lundgård, Brørup Sogn
Death: November 16, 2004
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
fancy-imagebar
Ane Methea Hansen - bedstemor (1884–1971) Sigrid Søndergaard Christensen (1921–1986) Christen Eskesen 5 x tipoldefar (1690–1760) Hans Hansen Pedersen - Tipoldefar (1817–1891) Peder Jacob Hansen - Oldefar (1852–1920) Gudrun Bodil Jepsen (1919–2017) Ane Methea Hansen - bedstemor (1884–1971) Asta Mary Eskildsen (1917–2001) Marie Kristine Pedersen (1916–2007) Maren Sørensen - Oldemor (1848–1928) Erhardt Kristensen (1906–1993) Maren Povline Marie Madsen (1881–1928) Sigfred Pedersen (1909–2004) Christen Sørensen Eskildsen (1868–1927) Andreas Marius Eskildsen - Bedstefar (1882–1951) Maren Hansen (1901–1950) Michel Pedersen (3xTip) (1759–1819) Peder Marinus Sørensen (1896–1983) Søren Jepsen Hansen (1879–1964) Christen Sørensen Eskildsen (1868–1927) Søren Jepsen Hansen (1879–1964) Mette Marie Eskildsen (1910–1996) Jens Markus Pedersen (1889–1971) Peder Eskild Pedersen (1885–1964) Søren Jepsen Hansen (1879–1964) Peder Jacob Hansen - Oldefar (1852–1920) Maren Hansen (1918–2002) Hans Andersen Sørensen (1910–1997) Asta Mary Eskildsen (1917–2001) Laurids Pedersen (1902–1987) Peder Jakob Hansen (1913–2006) Osvald Hansen Lykke Thomsen (1894–1957) Peder Eskildsen (1827–1909) Andreas Marius Eskildsen - Bedstefar (1882–1951) Thora Sørensen (1919–2002) Christen Eskesen 5 x tipoldefar (1690–1760) Emma Sørensen (1905–1978) Helga Lykke Thomsen (1889–1968) Christen Sørensen Eskildsen (1868–1927) Stense Jensen (1913–1978)